KOTAK JERIT (SHOUTBOX)

Rabu, Julai 02, 2014

Piala Dunia - Rekod Sejarah

World Cup Winners Multiple winners:
Brazil (5); Italy (4), West Germany (3); Argentina and Uruguay (2) France, England and Spain (1)
YearChampionScoreRunner-upHost Country
1930Uruguay4-2ArgentinaUruguay
1934Italy2-1*CzechoslovakiaItaly
1938Italy4-2Hungary France
1950Uruguay2-1BrazilBrazil
1954West Germany3-2 HungarySwitzerland
1958Brazil5-2Sweden Sweden
1962Brazil3-1CzechoslovakiaChile
1966England4-2*West GermanyEngland
1970Brazil4-1Italy Mexico
1974West Germany2-1 NetherlandsWest Germany
1978Argentina3-1*NetherlandsArgentina
1982Italy3-1West GermanySpain
1986Argentina3-2West GermanyMexico
1990West Germany1-0 ArgentinaItaly
1994Brazil0-0#Italy USA
1998France3-0Brazil France
2002Brazil2-0GermanyJapan/South Korea
2006Italy1-1*France Germany
2010Spain1-0*NetherlandsSouth Africa
2014Germany1-0*ArgentinaBrazil
*Winning goals scored in overtime (no sudden death);
#Brazil defeated Italy in shootout (3-2) after scoreless overtime period.

Most Tournaments Appreared (Teams)
Rk.Negara#
1Brazil*19
2Germany (West), Italy17
4Argentina15
5Mexico14
6England, France, Spain13
9Belgium, Serbia/Yugoslavia, Sweden, Uruguay11
* all tournaments

All-Times Top Scorers 1930-2006
Rk.PemainNegaraTahunGol
1RonaldoBrazil1998,2002,200615
2Gerd MuellerGermany1970,197414
3Juste FontaineFrance195813
4PeléBrazil1958,1962,1966,197012
5Sandor KocsisHungary195411

Jürgen KlinsmannGermany1990,1994,199811
7Helmut RahnGermany1954,195810

Teofilio CubillasPeru1970,197810

Gary LinekerEngland1986,199010

Grzegorz LatoPoland1974,1978,198210

Gabriel BatistutaArgentina1994,1998,200210

Miroslav KloseGermany1992,200610
13Roberto BaggioItaly1990,1994,19989

Paolo RossiItaly1998,20029

Uwe SeelerGermany1958,1962,1966,19709

JairzinhoBrazil1970,19749

EusebioPortugal19669

Karl-Heinz RummeniggeGermany1978,1982,19869

VavaBrazil1958,19629

AdemirBrazil19509

Christian VieriItaly1998,20029
Golden Boot Winners 1930-2006
TahunPemainNegaraGol
2010Thomas MuellerGermany5
2006Miroslav KloseGermany5
2002RonaldoBrazil8
1998Davor SukerCroatia6
1994Hristo StoitchkovBulgaria6

Oleg SalenkoRussia6
1990Salvatore SchillaciItaly6
1986Gary LinekerEngland6
1982Paolo RossiItaly6
1978Mario KempesArgentina6
1974Grzegorz LatoPoland7
1970Gerd MüllerGermany10
1966EusebioPortugal9
1962GarrinchaBrazil4

Valentin IvanovSoviet Union4

Leonel SanchezChile4

Florian AlbertHungary4

VavaBrazil4

Drazan JerkovicYugoslavia4
1958Juste FontaineFrance13
1954Sandor KocsisHungary11
1950Ademir Marques de MenezesBrazil7
1938Leônidas da SilvaBrazil8
1934Oldrich NejedlýCzechoslovakia5
1930Guillermo StábileArgentina8

Brazil are the only nations to have won consecutive titles.
TeamTitlesRunners-upThird placeFourth place
Brazil5 (1958, 1962, 1970, 1994, 2002)2 (1950, 1998)2 (1938, 1978)1 (1974)
Italy4 (1934*, 1938, 1982, 2006)2 (1970, 1994)1 (1990*)1 (1978)
Germany^3 (1954, 1974*, 1990)4 (1966, 1982, 1986, 2002)4 1934, 1970, 2006*, 2010)1 (1958)
Argentina2 (1978*, 1986)2 (1930, 1990)
Uruguay2 (1930*, 1950)3 (1954, 1970, 2010)
France1 (1998)1 (2006)2 (1958, 1986)1 (1982)
England1 (1966*)1 (1990)
Spain1 (2010)1 (1950)
Netherlands3 (1974, 1978,2010)1 (1998)
Czechoslovakia#2 (1934, 1962)
Hungary2 (1938, 1954)
Sweden1 (1958*)2 (1950, 1994)1 (1938)
Poland2 (1974, 1982)
Austria1 (1954)1 (1934)
Portugal1 (1966)1 (2006)
United States1 (1930)
Chile1 (1962*)
Croatia1 (1998)
Turkey1 (2002)
Yugoslavia#2 (1930, 1962)
USSR#1 (1966)
Belgium1 (1986)
Bulgaria1 (1994)
Korea Republic1 (2002*)
* = hosts
^ = includes results representing West Germany between 1954 and 1990
# = states that have since split into two or more independent nations
Rekod Sepanjang Masa
Rk.TeamMPWDLGFGAPtsApps.
1Brazil976715152108821620
2Germany9960192020611719918
3Italy804421151267415318
4Argentina703713201238012416
5England5926191477529714
6Spain5628121688599614
7France5425111896688614
8Netherlands4322101171447610
9Uruguay4718121776656612
10Sweden4616131774696111
11Serbia431781864596111
12Russia/Soviet Union371761464445710
13Poland31155114440507
14Mexico4912132452894915
15Hungary32153148757489
16Slovakia34126164952429
17Czech Republic33125164749419
18Austria29124134347407
19Portugal2312383922396
20Belgium361091746633912
21Chile2996143445339
22Switzerland29961438523310
23Paraguay27710103038318
24Romania218583032297
25Denmark168262724264
26USA29751732562610
27Korea Republic2858152861239
28Croatia136251511204
29Cameroon204791734197
30Scotland2347122541198
31Bulgaria2638152253177
32Turkey105142017162
33Japan144371216155
34Peru154371216154
35Ghana9423910143
36Republic of Ireland132831010143
37Northern Ireland133551323143
38Nigeria144281721145
39Colombia133281423115
40South Africa92431116103
41Costa Rica103161221104
42Morocco132471218104
43Ecuador73047893
44Norway82337893
45Australia1023581794
46Senegal52217681
47German DR62225681
48Algeria922561283
49Saudi Arabia1322993284
50Ukraine52125771
51Côte d'Ivoire62139973
52Tunisia1214781774
53Wales51314461
54Iran912661854
55Cuba311151241
56Slovenia611451042
57Korea DPR711562142
58Jamaica31023931
59Honduras60332633
60New Zealand603341432
61Greece610521533
62Angola30211221
63Israel30211321
64Egypt40223622
65Kuwait30122611
66Trinidad and Tobago30120411
67Bolivia601512013
68Indonesia10010601
69Iraq30031401
70Togo30031601
71Canada30030501
72United Arab Emirates300321101
73China PR30030901
74Haiti300321401
75Congo DR300301401
76El Salvador600612202

ALGERIA
1982Group Stage
1986Group Stage
2010Group Stage
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
922561284

ARGENTINA
1930Runners-up
19341st round
1958Group Stage
1962Group Stage
1966Quarter-finals
19742nd round
1978Champions
19822nd round
1986Champions
1990Runners-up
1994Round of 16
1998Quarter-finals
2002Group Stage
2006Quarter-finals
2010Quarter-finals
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
703713201238012416

AUSTRALIA
1974Group Stage
2006Round of 16
2010Group Stage
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
1023581794

BELGIUM
19301st round
19341st round
19381st round
1954Group Stage
1970Group Stage
19822nd round
1986Semi-finals (4th)
1990Round of 16
1994Round of 16
1998Group Stage
2002Round of 16
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
361091746633912

BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
00000001

BRAZIL
1930Group Stage
19341st round
1938Semi-finals (3rd)
1950Runners-up
1954Quarter-finals
1958Champions
1962Champions
1966Group Stage
1970Champions
1974Semi-finals (4th)
1978Semi-finals (3rd)
19822nd round
1986Quarter-finals
1990Round of 16
1994Champions
1998Runners-up
2002Champions
2006Quarter-finals
2010Quarter-finals
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
976715152108821620

CAMEROON
1982Group Stage
1990Quarter-finals
1994Group Stage
1998Group Stage
2002Group Stage
2010Group Stage
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
204791734197

CHILE
1930Group Stage
1950Group Stage
1962Semi-final (3rd)
1966Group Stage
1974Group Stage
1982Group Stage
1998Round of 16
2010Round of 16
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
2996143445339

COLOMBIA
1962Group Stage
1990Round of 16
1994Group Stage
1998Group Stage
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
133281423115

COSTA RICA
1990Round of 16
2002Group Stage
2006Group Stage
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
103161221104

COTE D'IVOIRE
2006Group Stage
2010Group Stage
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
62139973

CROATIA
1998Semi-finals (3rd)
2002Group Stage
2006Group Stage
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
136251511204

DENMARK
19862nd round
1998Quarter-finals
20022nd round
2010Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
168262724264

ECUADOR
2002Group Stage
2006Round of 16
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
73047893

ENGLAND
1950Group Stage
1954Quarter-finals
1958Group Stage
1962Quarter-finals
1966Champions
1970Quarter-finals
19822nd round
1986Quarter-finals
1990Semi-finals (4th)
1998Round of 16
2002Quarter-finals
2006Quarter-finals
2010Round of 16
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
5926191477529714

FRANCE
1930Group stage
19341st stage
1938Quarter-finals
1954Group stage
1958Semi-finals (3rd)
1966Group stage
1978Group Stage
1982Semi-finals (4th)
1986Semi-finals (3rd)
1998Champions
2002Group stage
2006Runner-up
2010Group stage
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
5425111896688614

GERMANY
1934Semi-finals (3rd)
19381st round
1954Champions
1958Semi-finals (4th)
1962Quarter-finals
1966Runners-up
1970Semi-finals (3rd)
1974Champions
19782nd round
1982Runners-up
1986Runners-up
1990Champions
1994Quarter-finals
1998Quarter-finals
2002Runners-up
2006Semi-finals (3rd)
2010Semi-finals (3rd)
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
9960192020611719918

GHANA
2006Round of 16
2010Quarter-finals
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
9423910143

GREECE
1994Group stage
2010Group stage
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
610521533

HONDURAS
1982Group stage
2010Group stage
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
60332633

IRAN
1978Group stage
1998Group stage
2006Group stage
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
912661854

ITALY
1934Champions
1938Champions
1950Group stage
1954Group stage
1962Group stage
1966Group stage
1970Runners-up
1974Group stage
1978Semi-finals (4th)
1982Champions
1986Round of 16
1990Semi-finals (3rd)
1994Runners-up
1998Quarter-finals
2002Round of 16
2006Champions
2010Group stage
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
804421151267415318

JAPAN
1998Group stage
2002Round of 16
2006Group stage
2010Round of 16
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
144371216155

KOREA DPR
1966Quarter-finals
2010Group stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
711562142

KOREA REPUBLIC
1986Group stage
1990Group stage
1994Group stage
1998Group stage
2002Semi-finals (4th)
2006Group stage
2010Round of 16
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
2858152861239

MEXICO
1930Group stage
1950Group stage
1954Group stage
1958Group stage
1962Group stage
1966Group stage
1970Quarter-finals
1978Group stage
1986Quarter-finals
1994Round of 16
1998Round of 16
2002Round of 16
2006Round of 16
2010Round of 16
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
4912132452894915

NETHERLANDS
19341st round
19381st round
1974Runners-up
1978Runners-up
1990Round of 16
1994Quarter-finals
1998Semi-finals (4th)
2006Round of 16
2010Runners-up
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
4322101171447610

NEW ZEALAND
1982Group stage
2010Group stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
603341432

NIGERIA
1994Round of 16
1998Round of 16
2002Group stage
2010Group stage
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
144281721145

PARAGUAY
19301st round
1950Group stage
1958Group stage
1986Round of 16
1998Round of 16
2002Round of 16
2006Group stage
2010Quarter-finals
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
27710103038318

PORTUGAL
1966Semi-finals (3rd)
1986Group stage
2002Group stage
2006Semi-finals (4th)
2010Round of 16
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
2312383922395

RUSSIA
1958Quarter-finals
1962Quarter-finals
1966Semi-finals (4th)
1970Quarter-finals
19822nd Round
1986Round of 16
1990Group stage
1994Group stage
2002Group stage
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
371761464445710

SERBIA
*Kingdom of Yugoslavia (1930-1938), SFR Yugoslavia (1950-1990), FR Yugoslavia (1994-2002), Serbia and Montenegro (2006), Serbia (2010- )
1930Semi-finals (4th)
1950Group stage
1954Quarter-finals
1958Quarter-finals
1962Semi-finals (4th)
19742nd round
1982Group stage
1990Quarter-finals
1998Round of 16
2006Group stage
2010Group stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
431781864596111

SLOVAKIA
*Czechoslovakia (1930-1994) dibahagikan kepada Slovakia dan Czech Republic pada 1993. Czech Republic layak pada pertama kali sebagai negara berasingan 2006. Slovakia pula layak sebagai negara berasingan pada 2010
1934Runners-up
1938Quarter-finals
1954Group stage
1958Groupstage
1962Runners-up
1970Group stage
1982Group stage
1990Quarter-finals
2010Round of 15
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
34126165942529

SLOVENIA
2002Group stage
2010Group stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
611451042

SOUTH AFRICA
1998Group stage
2002Group stage
2010Group stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
92431116103

SPAIN
1934Quarter-finals
1950Semi-finals (4th)
1962Group stage
1966Group stage
1978Group stage
19822nd round
1986Quarter-finals
1990Round of 16
1994Quarter-finals
1998Group stage
2002Quarter-finals
2006Round of 16
2010Champions
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
5628121688599614

SWEDEN
1934Quarter-finals
1938Semi-finals (4th)
1950Semi-finals (3rd)
1958Runners-up
1970Quarter-finals
1978Group stage
1990Group stage
1994Semi-finals (3rd)
2002Round of 16
2006Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
4616131774696110

SWITZERLAND
1934Quarter-finals
1938Quarter-finals
1950Group stage
1954Quarter-finals
1962Group stage
1966Group stage
1994Round of 16
2006Round of 16
2010Group stage
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
29961438523310

URUGUAY
1930Champions
1950Champions
1954Semi-finals (4th)
1962Group stage
1966Quarter-finals
1970Semi-finals (4th)
1974Group stage
1986Round of 16
1990Round of 16
2002Group stage
2010Semi-finals (4th)
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
4718121776656612

USA
1930Semi-finals (3rd)
19341st round
1950Group stage
1990Group stage
1994Round of 16
1998Group stage
2002Quarter-finals
2006Group stage
2010Round of 16
2014-
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
29751732562610

Tiada ulasan: