KOTAK JERIT (SHOUTBOX)

1

Rabu, Jun 23, 2010

Piala Dunia -Rekod Sejarah

World Cup Winners Multiple winners:
Brazil (5); Italy (4), West Germany (3); Argentina and Uruguay (2) France, England and Spain (1)
YearChampionScoreRunner-upHost Country
1930Uruguay4-2ArgentinaUruguay
1934Italy2-1* Czechoslovakia Italy
1938 Italy 4-2 Hungary France
1950 Uruguay 2-1 Brazil Brazil
1954 West Germany 3-2 Hungary Switzerland
1958 Brazil 5-2 Sweden Sweden
1962 Brazil 3-1 Czechoslovakia Chile
1966 England 4-2* W. Germany England
1970 Brazil 4-1 Italy Mexico
1974 West Germany 2-1 Netherlands W. Germany
1978 Argentina 3-1* Netherlands Argentina
1982 Italy 3-1 W. Germany Spain
1986 Argentina 3-2 W. Germany Mexico
1990 West Germany 1-0 Argentina Italy
1994 Brazil 0-0# Italy USA
1998 France 3-0 Brazil France
2002 Brazil 2-0 Germany Japan/S. Korea
2006 Italy 1-1* France Germany
2010 Spain 1-0* Netherlands South Africa
*Winning goals scored in overtime (no sudden death); #Brazil defeated Italy in shootout (3-2) after scoreless overtime period.

Most Tournaments Appreared (Teams)
Rk.Negara#
1Brazil*19
2Germany (West)17

Italy17
4Argentina15
5Mexico14

England13

France13

Spain13
9Belgium11

Serbia/Yugoslavia11

Sweden11

Uruguay11
* all tournaments

All-Times Top Scorers 1930-2006
Rk.PemainNegaraTahunGol
1RonaldoBrazil1998,2002,200615
2Gerd MuellerGermany1970,197414
3Juste FontaineFrance195813
4PeléBrazil1958,1962,1966,197012
5Sandor KocsisHungary195411

Jürgen KlinsmannGermany1990,1994,199811
7Helmut RahnGermany1954,195810

Teofilio CubillasPeru1970,197810

Gary LinekerEngland1986,199010

Grzegorz LatoPoland1974,1978,198210

Gabriel BatistutaArgentina1994,1998,200210

Miroslav KloseGermany1992,200610
13Roberto BaggioItaly1990,1994,19989

Paolo RossiItaly1998,20029

Uwe SeelerGermany1958,1962,1966,19709

JairzinhoBrazil1970,19749

EusebioPortugal19669

Karl-Heinz RummeniggeGermany1978,1982,19869

VavaBrazil1958,19629

AdemirBrazil19509

Christian VieriItaly1998,20029
Golden Boot Winners 1930-2006
TahunPemainNegaraGol
2010Thomas MuellerGermany5
2006Miroslav KloseGermany5
2002RonaldoBrazil8
1998Davor SukerCroatia6
1994Hristo StoitchkovBulgaria6

Oleg SalenkoRussia6
1990Salvatore SchillaciItaly6
1986Gary LinekerEngland6
1982Paolo RossiItaly6
1978Mario KempesArgentina6
1974Grzegorz LatoPoland7
1970Gerd MüllerGermany10
1966EusebioPortugal9
1962GarrinchaBrazil4

Valentin IvanovSoviet Union4

Leonel SanchezChile4

Florian AlbertHungary4

VavaBrazil4

Drazan JerkovicYugoslavia4
1958Juste FontaineFrance13
1954Sandor KocsisHungary11
1950Ademir Marques de MenezesBrazil7
1938Leônidas da SilvaBrazil8
1934Oldrich NejedlýCzechoslovakia5
1930Guillermo StábileArgentina8

Brazil are the only nations to have won consecutive titles.
TeamTitlesRunners-upThird placeFourth place
Brazil5 (1958, 1962, 1970, 1994, 2002)2 (1950, 1998)2 (1938, 1978)1 (1974)
Italy4 (1934*, 1938, 1982, 2006)2 (1970, 1994)1 (1990*)1 (1978)
Germany^3 (1954, 1974*, 1990)4 (1966, 1982, 1986, 2002)4 1934, 1970, 2006*, 2010)1 (1958)
Argentina2 (1978*, 1986)2 (1930, 1990)
Uruguay2 (1930*, 1950)3 (1954, 1970, 2010)
France1 (1998)1 (2006)2 (1958, 1986)1 (1982)
England1 (1966*)1 (1990)
Spain1 (2010)1 (1950)
Netherlands3 (1974, 1978,2010)1 (1998)
Czechoslovakia#2 (1934, 1962)
Hungary2 (1938, 1954)
Sweden1 (1958*)2 (1950, 1994)1 (1938)
Poland2 (1974, 1982)
Austria1 (1954)1 (1934)
Portugal1 (1966)1 (2006)
United States1 (1930)
Chile1 (1962*)
Croatia1 (1998)
Turkey1 (2002)
Yugoslavia#2 (1930, 1962)
USSR#1 (1966)
Belgium1 (1986)
Bulgaria1 (1994)
Korea Republic1 (2002*)
* = hosts
^ = includes results representing West Germany between 1954 and 1990
# = states that have since split into two or more independent nations
Rekod Sepanjang Masa
Rk.TeamMPWDLGFGAPtsApps.
1Brazil976715152108821619
2Germany9960192020611719917
3Italy804421151267415317
4Argentina703713201238012415
5England5926191477529713
6Spain5628121688599613
7France5425111896688613
8Netherlands432210117144769
9Uruguay4718121776656611
10Sweden4616131774696111
11Serbia431781864596111
12Russia37176146444579
13Poland31155114440507
14Mexico4912132452894914
15Hungary32153148757489
16Slovakia34126164952429
17Czech Republic33125164749419
18Austria29124134347407
19Portugal2312383922395
20Belgium361091746633911
21Chile2996143445338
22Switzerland2996143852339
23Paraguay27710103038318
24Romania218583032297
25Denmark168262724264
26USA2975173256269
27Korea Republic2858152861238
28Croatia136251511203
29Cameroon204791734196
30Scotland2347122541198
31Bulgaria2638152253177
32Turkey105142017162
33Japan144371216154
34Peru154371216154
35Ghana9423910142
36Republic of Ireland132831010143
37Northern Ireland133551323143
38Nigeria144281721144
39Colombia133281423114
40South Africa92431116103
41Costa Rica103161221103
42Morocco132471218104
43Ecuador73047892
44Norway82337893
45Australia1023581793
46Senegal52217681
47German DR62225681
48Algeria922561283
49Saudi Arabia1322993284
50Ukraine52125771
51Côte d'Ivoire62139972
52Tunisia1214781774
53Wales51314461
54Iran912661853
55Cuba311151241
56Slovenia611451042
57Korea DPR711562142
58Jamaica31023931
59Honduras60332632
60New Zealand603341432
61Greece610521533
62Angola30211221
63Israel30211321
64Egypt40223622
65Kuwait30122611
66Trinidad and Tobago30120411
67Bolivia601512013
68Indonesia10010601
69Iraq30031401
70Togo30031601
71Canada30030501
72United Arab Emirates300321101
73China PR30030901
74Haiti300321401
75Congo DR300301401
76El Salvador600612202

Algeria
19821st round
19861st round

Argentina
1930Runner-up
19341st round
19581st round
19621st round
1966Quarter-finals
19742nd round
1978Champions
19822nd round
1986Champions
1990Runner-up
19942nd round
1998Quarter-finals
20021st round
2006Quarter-finals

Australia
19741st round
20062nd round

Brazil
19301st round
19341st round
19383rd place
1950Runner-up
1954Quarter-finals
1958Champions
1962Champions
19661st round
1970Champions
1974Semi-finals
19783rd place
19822nd round
1986Quarter-finals
19902nd round
1994Champions
1998Runner-up
2002Champions
2006Quarter-finals

Cameroon
19821st round
1990Quarter-finals
19941st round
19981st round
20021st round

Chile
19301st round
19501st round
19623rd place
19661st round
19741st round
19821st round
19982nd round

Cote d'Ivoire
20061st round

Denmark
19862nd round
1998Quarter-finals
20022nd round

England
19501st round
1954Quarter-finals
19581st round
1962Quarter-finals
1966Champions
1970Quarter-finals
19822nd round
1986Quarter-finals
19904th place
19982nd round
2002Quarter-finals
2006Quarter-finals

France
19301st round
19341st round
19382nd round
19541st round
19583rd round
19661st round
19781st round
19824th place
19863rd place
1998Champions
20021st round
2006Runner-up

Germany
19343rd place
19381st round
1954Champions
1958Semi-finals
1962Quarter-finals
19703rd place
1974Champions
19782nd round
1982Runner-up
1986Runner-up
1990Champions
1994Quarter-finals
1998Quarter-finals
2002Runner-up
20063rd place

Ghana
20062nd round

Grecce
19941st round

Honduras
19821st round

Italy
1934Champions
1938Champions
19501st round
19541st round
19621st round
19661st round
1970Runner-up
19741st round
19784th place
1982Champions
19861st round
19903rd place
1994Runner-up
1998Quarter-finals
20022nd round
2006Champions

Japan
19981st round
20022nd round
20061st round

Korea DPR
1934Quarter-finals

Mexico
19301st round
19501st round
19541st round
19581st round
19621st round
19661st round
1970Quarter-finals
19781st round
1986Quarter-finals
19942nd round
19982nd round
20022nd round
20062nd round

Netherlands
19341st round
19381st round
1974Runner-up
1978Runner-up
19902nd round
1994Quarter-finals
19984th place
20062nd round

New Zealand
19821st round

Nigeria
19942nd round
19982nd round
20021st round

Paraguay
19301st round
19501st round
19581st round
19862nd round
19982nd round
20022nd round
20061st round

Portugal
19663rd place
19861st round
20021st round
20064th place

Serbia
*Kingdom of Yugoslavia (1930-1938), SFR Yugoslavia (1950-1990), FR Yugoslavia (1994-2002), Serbia and Montenegro (2006), Serbia (2010- )
19304th place
19501st round
1954Quarter-finals
1958Quarter-finals
19624th place
19742nd round
19821st round
1990Quarter-finals
19982nd round
20061st round

Slovakia
*Czechoslovakia (1930-1994) dibahagikan kepada Slovakia dan Czech Republic pada 1993. Czech Republic layak pada pertama kali sebagai negara berasingan 2006. Slovakia pula layak sebagai negara berasingan pada 2010
1934Runner-up
1938Quarter-finals
19541st round
19581st round
1962Runner-up
19701st round
19821st round
1990Quarter-finals

Slovenia
20021st round

South Africa
19981st round
20021st round

South Korea
19541st round
19861st round
19901st round
19941st round
19981st round
20024th place
20061st round

Spain
19342nd round
19504th place
19621st round
19661st round
19781st round
19822nd round
1986Quarter-finals
19902nd round
1994Quarter-finals
19981st round
2002Quarter-finals
20062nd round

Sweden
19342nd round
19384th place
19503rd place
1958Runner-up
1970Quarter-finals
19781st round
19901st round
19943rd place
20022nd round
20062nd round

Switzerland
1934Quarter-finals
1938Quarter-finals
19501st round
1954Quarter-finals
19621st round
19661st round
19942nd round
20062nd round

Uruguay
1930Champions
1950Champions
19544th place
19622nd place
1966Quarter-finals
19704th place
19741st round
19862nd round
19902nd round
20021st round

USA
19303rd place
19341st round
19501st round
19901st round
19942nd round
19981st round
2002Quarter-finals
20061st round

Tiada ulasan: