Rabu, Jun 01, 2022

Piala Dunia - Rekod Sejarah


World Cup Winners Multiple winners:
Brazil (5); Italy (4), West Germany (3); Argentina, France and Uruguay (2) England and Spain (1)

YearChampionScoreRunner-upHost Country
2018France4-2CroatiaRussia
2014Germany1-0*ArgentinaBrazil
2010Spain1-0*NetherlandsSouth Africa
2006Italy1-1*FranceGermany
2002Brazil2-0GermanyJapan/South Korea
1998France3-0BrazilFrance
1994Brazil0-0#ItalyUSA
1990West Germany1-0ArgentinaItaly
1986Argentina3-2West GermanyMexico
1982Italy3-1West GermanySpain
1978Argentina3-1*NetherlandsArgentina
1974West Germany2-1NetherlandsWest Germany
1970Brazil4-1ItalyMexico
1966England4-2*West GermanyEngland
1962Brazil3-1CzechoslovakiaChile
1958Brazil5-2SwedenSweden
1954West Germany3-2HungarySwitzerland
1950Uruguay2-1BrazilBrazil
1938Italy4-2HungaryFrance
1934Italy2-1*CzechoslovakiaItaly
1930Uruguay4-2ArgentinaUruguay
*Winning goals scored in overtime (no sudden death);
#Brazil defeated Italy in shootout (3-2) after scoreless overtime period.

Most Tournaments Appeared (Teams)
Rk.Negara#
1Brazil*21
2Germany (West)19
3Italy18
4Argentina17
5Mexico16
6England, France, Spain15
9Belgium, Uruguay13
* all tournaments

All-Times Top Scorers 1930-2018
Rk.PemainNegaraTahunGol
1Miroslav KloseGermany1992, 2006, 2010, 201416
2RonaldoBrazil1998, 2002, 200615
3Gerd MuellerGermany1970, 197414
4Juste FontaineFrance195813
5PeléBrazil1958, 1962, 1966, 197012
6Sandor KocsisHungary195411

Jürgen KlinsmannGermany1990, 1994, 199811
8Helmut RahnGermany1954, 195810

Gary LinekerEngland1986, 199010

Gabriel BatistutaArgentina1994, 1998, 200210

Teofilio CubillasPeru1970, 197810

Thomas MullerGermany2010, 2014, 201810

Grzegorz LatoPoland1974, 1978, 198210
14EusebioPortugal19669

Christian VieriItaly1998, 20029

VavaBrazil1958, 19629

David VillaSpain2006, 2010, 20149

Paolo RossiItaly1998, 20029

JairzinhoBrazil1970, 19749

Roberto BaggioItaly1990, 1994, 19989

Karl-Heinz RummeniggeGermany1978, 1982, 19869

Uwe SeelerGermany1958, 1962, 1966, 19709

Golden Boot Winners 1930-2018
TahunPemainNegaraGol
2018Harry KaneEngland6
2014James RodriguezColombia6
2010Thomas MuellerGermany5
2006Miroslav KloseGermany5
2002RonaldoBrazil8
1998Davor SukerCroatia6
1994Hristo StoitchkovBulgaria6

Oleg SalenkoRussia6
1990Salvatore SchillaciItaly6
1986Gary LinekerEngland6
1982Paolo RossiItaly6
1978Mario KempesArgentina6
1974Grzegorz LatoPoland7
1970Gerd MüllerGermany10
1966EusebioPortugal9
1962GarrinchaBrazil4

Valentin IvanovSoviet Union4

Leonel SanchezChile4

Florian AlbertHungary4

VavaBrazil4

Drazan JerkovicYugoslavia4
1958Juste FontaineFrance13
1954Sandor KocsisHungary11
1950Ademir Marques de MenezesBrazil7
1938Leônidas da SilvaBrazil8
1934Oldrich NejedlýCzechoslovakia5
1930Guillermo StábileArgentina8

Brazil are the only nations to have won 5 titles.
TeamTitlesRunners-upThird placeFourth place
Brazil5 (1958, 1962, 1970, 1994, 2002)2 (1950, 1998)2 (1938, 1978)2 (1974, 2014)
Italy4 (1934*, 1938, 1982, 2006)2 (1970, 1994)1 (1990*)1 (1978)
Germany^4 (1954, 1974*, 1990, 2014)4 (1966, 1982, 1986, 2002)4 1934, 1970, 2006*, 2010)1 (1958)
Argentina2 (1978*, 1986)3 (1930, 1990, 2014)
Uruguay2 (1930*, 1950)3 (1954, 1970, 2010)
France2 (1998, 2018)1 (2006)2 (1958, 1986)1 (1982)
England1 (1966*)2 (1990, 2018)
Spain1 (2010)1 (1950)
Netherlands3 (1974, 1978,2010)1 (2014)1 (1998)
Czechoslovakia#2 (1934, 1962)
Hungary2 (1938, 1954)
Sweden1 (1958*)2 (1950, 1994)1 (1938)
Poland2 (1974, 1982)
Austria1 (1954)1 (1934)
Portugal1 (1966)1 (2006)
United States1 (1930)
Chile1 (1962*)
Croatia1 (2018)1 (1998)
Turkey1 (2002)
Yugoslavia#2 (1930, 1962)
USSR#1 (1966)
Belgium1 (2018)1 (1986)
Bulgaria1 (1994)
Korea Republic1 (2002*)
* = hosts
^ = includes results representing West Germany between 1954 and 1990
# = states that have since split into two or more independent nations

Rekod Sepanjang Zaman
Rk.TeamMPWDLGFGAPtsApps.
1Brazil10973181822910523721
2Germany10967202222612522119
3Italy834521171287715618
4Argentina814315231379314417
5France663413191207711515
6England69292119916410815
7Spain63301518997210515
8Netherlands5027121186489310
9Uruguay5624122087748413
10Sweden5119131980737012
11Belgium482091968726913
12Russia/Soviet Union4519101677546710
13Serbia461882066636212
14Mexico5716142760986216
15Poland34165134645538
16Hungary32153148757489
17Portugal30146104935487
18Switzerland371261750644411
19Czech Republic33125164749419
20Austria29124134347407
21Chile33117154049409
22Croatia2311483526375
23Denmark209563026325
24Paraguay27710103038318
25Colombia2293103230306
26USA33861937623010
27Romania218583032297
28Korea Republic34691934702710
29Nigeria2163122330216
30Japan2155112029206
31Costa Rica185581929205
32Scotland2347122541198
33Cameroon2347121843197
34Peru1553102133185
35Bulgaria2638152253177
36Turkey105142017162
37Ghana124351316153
38Republic of Ireland132831010143
39Northern Ireland133551323143
40Ecuador104151011133
41Senegal83321110122
42Algeria133371319124
43Morocco162591422115
44Saudi Arabia1632111139115
45Cote D'Ivoire93151314103
46South Africa92431116103
47Tunisia152491325105
48Iran15249924105
49Australia1624101331105
50Norway82337893
51German DR62225581
52Greece1022652084
53Ukraine52125771
54Wales51314461
55Slovakia41125741
56Slovenia611451042
57Cuba311151241
58Korea DPR711562142
59Bosnia and Herzegovina31024431
60Jamaica31023931
61New Zealand603341432
62Honduras903631433
63Angola30211221
64Israel30211321
65Egypt7025512-73
66Iceland30122511
67Kuwait30122611
68Trinidad And Tobago30120411
69Bolivia601512013
70Iraq30031401
71Togo30031601
72Canada30030501
73Indonesia10010601
74Panama300321101
74United Arab Emirates300321101
75China PR30030901
77Haiti300321401
78Congo DR300301401
79El Salvador600612202

ALGERIA
1982Group Stage
1986Group Stage
2010Group Stage
2014Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
133371319124

ANGOLA
2006Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
30211221

ARGENTINA
1930Runners-up
19341st round
1958Group Stage
1962Group Stage
1966Quarter-finals
19742nd round
1978Champion
19822nd round
1986Champion
1990Runners-up
1994Round of 16
1998Quarter-finals
2002Group Stage
2006Quarter-final
2010Quarter-final
2014Runners-up
2018Round of 16
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
814315231379314418

AUSTRALIA
1974Group Stage
2006Round of 16
2010Group Stage
2014Group Stage
2018Group Stage
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
1624101331106

BELGIUM
1930Group Stage
1934Round of 16
1938Round of 16
1954Group Stage
1970Group Stage
19822nd Group Stage
19864th Place
1990Round of 16
1994Round of 16
1998Group Stage
2002Round of 16
2014Quarter-finals
20183rd Place
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
482091968726914

BOLIVIA
1930Group Stage
1950Group Stage
1994Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
601512013

BOSNIA and HERZEGOVINA
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
31024431

BRAZIL
1930Group Stage
1934Round of 16
19383rd Place
1950Runners-up
1954Quarter-finals
1958Champion
1962Champions
1966Group Stage
1970Champions
19744th Place
19783rd Place
19822nd round
1986Quarter-finals
1990Round of 16
1994Champions
1998Runners-up
2002Champions
2006Quarter-finals
2010Quarter-finals
20144th Place
2018Quarter-finals
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
10973181822910523722

BULGARIA
1962Group Stage
1966Group Stage
1970Group Stage
1974Group Stage
1986Round of 16
19944th Place
1998Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
2638152253177

CAMEROON
1982Group Stage
1990Quarter-finals
1994Group Stage
1998Group Stage
2002Group Stage
2010Group Stage
2014Group Stage
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
2347121843198

CANADA
1968Group Stage
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
30030502

CHILE
1930Group Stage
1950Group Stage
19623rd Place
1966Group Stage
1974Group Stage
1982Group Stage
1998Round of 16
2010Round of 16
2014Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
33117154049409

CHINA PR
2002Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
30030901

COLOMBIA
1962Group Stage
1990Round of 16
1994Group Stage
1998Group Stage
2014Quarter-finals
2018Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
2293103230306

DR CONGO
1974Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
300301401

COSTA RICA
1990Round of 16
2002Group Stage
2006Group Stage
2014Quarter-finals
2018Group Stage
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
185581928206

CROATIA
19983rd Place
2002Group Stage
2006Group Stage
2014Group Stage
2018Runners-up
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
2311483526376

CUBA
1938Quarter-finals
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
311151241

CZECH REPUBLIC
*Czechoslovakia (1930-1994) dibahagikan kepada Slovakia dan Czech Republic pada 1993. Czech Republic layak pada pertama kali sebagai negara berasingan 2006. Slovakia pula layak sebagai negara berasingan pada 2010
1934Runners-up
1938Quarter-finals
1954Group Stage
1958Group Stage
1962Runners-up
1970Group Stage
1982Group Stage
1990Quarter-finals
2006Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
33125164749419

DENMARK
19862nd round
1998Quarter-finals
2002Round of 16
2010Group Stage
20184th Place
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
209563026326

DPR KOREA
1966Quarter-finals
2010Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
711562142

ECUADOR
2002Group Stage
2006Round of 16
2014Group Stage
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
104151011134

EGYPT
1934Group Stage
1990Group Stage
2018Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
702551223

EL SALVADOR
1970Group Stage
1982Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
600612202

ENGLAND
1950Group Stage
1954Quarter-finals
1958Group Stage
1962Quarter-finals
1966Champions
1970Quarter-finals
19822nd Group Stage
1986Quarter-finals
19904th Place
1998Round of 16
2002Quarter-finals
2006Quarter-finals
2010Round of 16
2014Group Stage
20184th Place
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
69292116916310916

FRANCE
1930Group Stage
1934Round of 16
1938Quarter-finals
1954Group Stage
19583rd Place
1966Group Stage
1978Group Stage
19824th Place
19863rd Place
1998Champions
2002Group Stage
2006Runner-up
2010Group Stage
2014Quarter-finals
2018Champions
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
663413191207711516

GERMANY
19343rd Place
19381st round
1954Champion
19584th Place
1962Quarter-finals
1966Runners-up
19703rd Place
1974Champion
19782nd round Stage
1982Runners-up
1986Runners-up
1990Champion
1994Quarter-finals
1998Quarter-finals
2002Runners-up
20063rd Place
20103rd Place
2014Champion
2018Group Stage
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
10967202222612522120

1930–1938 as Germany
1950–1990 as West Germany
1994–present as Germany

*EAST GERMANY
1974Second Round
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
62225581

GHANA
2006Round of 16
2010Quarter-finals
2014Group Stage
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
124351316154

GREECE
1994Group Stage
2010Group Stage
2014Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
1022652083

HAITI
1974Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
300321401

HONDURAS
1982Group Stage
2010Group Stage
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
903631433

HUNGARY
1934Quarter-finals
1938Runners-up
1954Runners-up
1958Group Stage
1962Quarter-finals
1966Quarter-finals
1978Group Stage
1982Group Stage
1986Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
32153148757489

ICELAND
2018Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
30122511

INDONESIA
as Dutch East Indies until 1950
1938Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
10011601

IR IRAN
1978Group Stage
1998Group Stage
2006Group Stage
2014Group Stage
2018Round of 16
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
15249924106

IRAQ
1986Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
30031401

ISRAEL
1970Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
30211321

ITALY
1934Champion
1938Champion
1950Group Stage
1954Group Stage
1962Group Stage
1966Group Stage
1970Runners-up
1974Group Stage
19784th Place
1982Champion
1986Round of 16
19903rd Place
1994Runners-up
1998Quarter-finals
2002Round of 16
2006Champion
2010Group Stage
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
834521171287715618

IVORY COAST (COTE D'IVOIRE)
2006Group Stage
2010Group Stage
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
93151314103

JAMAICA
1998Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
31023931

JAPAN
1998Group Stage
2002Round of 16
2006Group Stage
2010Round of 16
2014Group Stage
2018Round of 16
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
2155112029207

KOREA REPUBLIC
1954Group Stage
1986Group Stage
1990Group Stage
1994Group Stage
1998Group Stage
20024th Place
2006Group Stage
2010Round of 16
2014Group Stage
2018Group Stage
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
34691934702711

KUWAIT
1982Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
30122611

MEXICO
1930Group Stage
1950Group Stage
1954Group Stage
1958Group Stage
1962Group Stage
1966Group Stage
1970Quarter-finals
1978Group Stage
1986Quarter-finals
1994Round of 16
1998Round of 16
2002Round of 16
2006Round of 16
2010Round of 16
2014Round of 16
2014Round of 16
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
5716142760986217

MOROCCO
1970Group Stage
1986Round of 16
1994Group Stage
1998Group Stage
2019Group Stage
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
162591422116

NETHERLANDS
19341st round
19381st round
1974Runners-up
1978Runners-up
1990Round of 16
1994Quarter-finals
19984th Place
2006Round of 16
2010Runners-up
20143rd Place
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
5027121186489311

NEW ZEALAND
1982Group Stage
2010Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
603341432

NIGERIA
1994Round of 16
1998Round of 16
2002Group Stage
2010Group Stage
2014Round of 16
2018Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
2163122330216

NORTHERN IRELAND
1958Quarter-finals
19822nd round
1986Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
133551323143

NORWAY
1938Round of 16
1994Group Stage
1998Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
82337893

PANAMA
2018Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
300321101

PARAGUAY
1930Group Stage
1950Group Stage
1958Group Stage
1986Round of 16
1998Round of 16
2002Round of 16
2006Group Stage
2010Quarter-finals
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
27710103038318

PERU
1930Group Stage
1970Quarter-finals
19782nd round
1982Group Stage
2018Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
1853102133185

POLAND
1938Round of 16
19743rd Place
1978Group Stage
19823rd Place
1986Round of 16
2002Group Stage
2006Group Stage
2018Group Stage
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
34165134645539

PORTUGAL
19663rd Place
1986Group Stage
2002Group Stage
20064th Place
2010Round of 16
2014Group Stage
2018Round of 16
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
30147104935498

QATAR
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
00000001

REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
1990Quarter-finals
1994Round of 16
2002Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
132831010173

ROMANIA
1930Group Stage
1934Round of 16
1938Round of 16
1970Group Stage
1990Round of 16
1994Group Stage
1998Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
218583032297

RUSSIA
1958Quarter-finals
1962Quarter-finals
19664th Place
1970Quarter-finals
19822nd Round
1986Round of 16
1990Group Stage
1994Group Stage
2002Group Stage
2014Group Stage
2018Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
4519101677546711

SAUDI ARABIA
1994Round of 16
1998Group Stage
2002Group Stage
2006Group Stage
2018Group Stage
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
1632111139116

SCOTLAND
1954Group Stage
1958Group Stage
1974Group Stage
1978Group Stage
1982Group Stage
1986Group Stage
1990Group Stage
1998Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
2347122541198

SENEGAL
2002Quarter-finals
2018Group Stage
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
83321110123

SERBIA
*Kingdom of Yugoslavia (1930-1938), SFR Yugoslavia (1950-1990), FR Yugoslavia (1994-2002), Serbia and Montenegro (2006), Serbia (2010- )
19304th Place
1950Group Stage
1954Quarter-finals
1958Quarter-finals
19624th Place
19742nd round
1982Group Stage
1990Quarter-finals
1998Round of 16
2006Group Stage
2010Group Stage
2018Group Stage
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
461882066636213

SLOVAKIA
*Czechoslovakia (1930-1994) dibahagikan kepada Slovakia dan Czech Republic pada 1993. Czech Republic layak pada pertama kali sebagai negara berasingan 2006. Slovakia pula layak sebagai negara berasingan pada 2010
1934Runners-up
1938Quarter-finals
1954Group Stage
1958Group Stage
1962Runners-up
1970Group Stage
1982Group Stage
1990Quarter-finals
2010Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
34126165942429

SLOVENIA
2002Group Stage
2010Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
611451042

SOUTH AFRICA
1998Group Stage
2002Group Stage
2010Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
92431116103

SPAIN
1934Quarter-finals
19504th Place
1962Group Stage
1966Group Stage
1978Group Stage
19822nd round
1986Quarter-finals
1990Round of 16
1994Quarter-finals
1998Group Stage
2002Quarter-final
2006Round of 16
2010Champion
2014Group Stage
2018Round of 16
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
63301518997210516

SWEDEN
1934Quarter-finals
19384th Place
19503rd Place
1958Runners-up
1970Quarter-finals
19742nd round
1978Group Stage
1990Group Stage
19943rd Place
2002Round of 16
2006Round of 16
2018Quarter-finals
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
5119131980737012

SWITZERLAND
1934Quarter-finals
1938Quarter-finals
1950Group stage
1954Quarter-finals
1962Group Stage
1966Group Stage
1994Round of 16
2006Round of 16
2010Group Stage
2014Round of 16
2018Round of 16
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
371281750644412

TOGO
2006Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
30031601

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
2006Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
30120411

TUNISIA
1978Group Stage
1998Group Stage
2002Group Stage
2006Group Stage
2018Group Stage
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
152491326106

TURKEY
1954Group Stage
20023rd place
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
105142017162

UKRAINE
2006Quarter-finals
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
52125771

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
1990Group stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
300321101

UNITED STATES AMERICA
19303rd Place
19341st round
1950Group Stage
1990Group Stage
1994Round of 16
1998Group Stage
2002Quarter-finals
2006Group Stage
2010Round of 16
2014Round of 16
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
33861937623011

URUGUAY
1930Champion
1950Champion
19544th Place
1962Group Stage
1966Quarter-finals
19704th Place
1974Group Stage
1986Round of 16
1990Round of 16
2002Group Stage
20104th Place
2014Round of 16
2018Quarter-finals
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
5624122087748414

WALES
1958Quarter-finals
2022Qua
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
51314462

Tiada ulasan: