Isnin, Julai 16, 2018

Piala Dunia - Rekod Sejarah

World Cup Winners Multiple winners:
Brazil (5); Italy (4), West Germany (3); Argentina, France and Uruguay (2) England and Spain (1)

YearChampionScoreRunner-upHost Country
1930Uruguay4-2ArgentinaUruguay
1934Italy2-1*CzechoslovakiaItaly
1938Italy4-2HungaryFrance
1950Uruguay2-1BrazilBrazil
1954West Germany3-2HungarySwitzerland
1958Brazil5-2SwedenSweden
1962Brazil3-1CzechoslovakiaChile
1966England4-2*West GermanyEngland
1970Brazil4-1ItalyMexico
1974West Germany2-1NetherlandsWest Germany
1978Argentina3-1*NetherlandsArgentina
1982Italy3-1West GermanySpain
1986Argentina3-2West GermanyMexico
1990West Germany1-0ArgentinaItaly
1994Brazil0-0#ItalyUSA
1998France3-0BrazilFrance
2002Brazil2-0GermanyJapan/South Korea
2006Italy1-1*FranceGermany
2010Spain1-0*NetherlandsSouth Africa
2014Germany1-0*ArgentinaBrazil
2018France4-2CroatiaRussia
*Winning goals scored in overtime (no sudden death);
#Brazil defeated Italy in shootout (3-2) after scoreless overtime period.

Most Tournaments Appeared (Teams)
Rk.Negara#
1Brazil*21
2Germany (West)19
3Italy18
4Argentina17
5Mexico16
6England, France, Spain15
9Belgium, Uruguay13
* all tournaments

All-Times Top Scorers 1930-2018
Rk.PemainNegaraTahunGol
1Miroslav KloseGermany1992, 2006, 2010, 201416
2RonaldoBrazil1998, 2002, 200615
3Gerd MuellerGermany1970, 197414
4Juste FontaineFrance195813
5PeléBrazil1958, 1962, 1966, 197012
6Sandor KocsisHungary195411

Jürgen KlinsmannGermany1990, 1994, 199811
8Helmut RahnGermany1954, 195810

Gary LinekerEngland1986, 199010

Gabriel BatistutaArgentina1994, 1998, 200210

Teofilio CubillasPeru1970, 197810

Thomas MullerGermany2010, 2014, 201810

Grzegorz LatoPoland1974, 1978, 198210
14EusebioPortugal19669

Christian VieriItaly1998, 20029

VavaBrazil1958, 19629

David VillaSpain2006, 2010, 20149

Paolo RossiItaly1998, 20029

JairzinhoBrazil1970, 19749

Roberto BaggioItaly1990, 1994, 19989

Karl-Heinz RummeniggeGermany1978, 1982, 19869

Uwe SeelerGermany1958, 1962, 1966, 19709

Golden Boot Winners 1930-2018
TahunPemainNegaraGol
2018Harry KaneEngland6
2014James RodriguezColombia6
2010Thomas MuellerGermany5
2006Miroslav KloseGermany5
2002RonaldoBrazil8
1998Davor SukerCroatia6
1994Hristo StoitchkovBulgaria6

Oleg SalenkoRussia6
1990Salvatore SchillaciItaly6
1986Gary LinekerEngland6
1982Paolo RossiItaly6
1978Mario KempesArgentina6
1974Grzegorz LatoPoland7
1970Gerd MüllerGermany10
1966EusebioPortugal9
1962GarrinchaBrazil4

Valentin IvanovSoviet Union4

Leonel SanchezChile4

Florian AlbertHungary4

VavaBrazil4

Drazan JerkovicYugoslavia4
1958Juste FontaineFrance13
1954Sandor KocsisHungary11
1950Ademir Marques de MenezesBrazil7
1938Leônidas da SilvaBrazil8
1934Oldrich NejedlýCzechoslovakia5
1930Guillermo StábileArgentina8

Brazil are the only nations to have won consecutive titles.
TeamTitlesRunners-upThird placeFourth place
Brazil5 (1958, 1962, 1970, 1994, 2002)2 (1950, 1998)2 (1938, 1978)2 (1974, 2014)
Italy4 (1934*, 1938, 1982, 2006)2 (1970, 1994)1 (1990*)1 (1978)
Germany^4 (1954, 1974*, 1990, 2014)4 (1966, 1982, 1986, 2002)4 1934, 1970, 2006*, 2010)1 (1958)
Argentina2 (1978*, 1986)3 (1930, 1990, 2014)
Uruguay2 (1930*, 1950)3 (1954, 1970, 2010)
France2 (1998, 2018)1 (2006)2 (1958, 1986)1 (1982)
England1 (1966*)2 (1990, 2018)
Spain1 (2010)1 (1950)
Netherlands3 (1974, 1978,2010)1 (2014)1 (1998)
Czechoslovakia#2 (1934, 1962)
Hungary2 (1938, 1954)
Sweden1 (1958*)2 (1950, 1994)1 (1938)
Poland2 (1974, 1982)
Austria1 (1954)1 (1934)
Portugal1 (1966)1 (2006)
United States1 (1930)
Chile1 (1962*)
Croatia1 (2018)1 (1998)
Turkey1 (2002)
Yugoslavia#2 (1930, 1962)
USSR#1 (1966)
Belgium1 (2018)1 (1986)
Bulgaria1 (1994)
Korea Republic1 (2002*)
* = hosts
^ = includes results representing West Germany between 1954 and 1990
# = states that have since split into two or more independent nations

Rekod Sepanjang Masa
Rk.TeamMPWDLGFGAPtsApps.
1Brazil10973181822910523721
2Germany10967202222612522119
3Italy834521171287715618
4Argentina814315231379314417
5France663413191207711515
6England69292119916410815
7Spain63301518997210515
8Netherlands5027121186489310
9Uruguay5624122087748413
10Sweden5119131980737012
11Belgium482091968726913
12Russia/Soviet Union4519101677546710
13Serbia461882066636212
14Mexico5716142760986216
15Poland34165134645538
16Hungary32153148757489
17Portugal30146104935487
18Switzerland371261750644411
19Czech Republic33125164749419
20Austria29124134347407
21Chile33117154049409
22Croatia2311483526375
23Denmark209563026325
24Paraguay27710103038318
25Colombia2293103230306
26USA33861937623010
27Romania218583032297
28Korea Republic34691934702710
29Nigeria2163122330216
30Japan2155112029206
31Costa Rica185581929205
32Scotland2347122541198
33Cameroon2347121843197
34Peru1553102133185
35Bulgaria2638152253177
36Turkey105142017162
37Ghana124351316153
38Republic of Ireland132831010143
39Northern Ireland133551323143
40Ecuador104151011133
41Senegal83321110122
42Algeria133371319124
43Morocco162591422115
44Saudi Arabia1632111139115
45Cote D'Ivoire93151314103
46South Africa92431116103
47Tunisia152491325105
48Iran15249924105
49Australia1624101331105
50Norway82337893
51German DR62225581
52Greece1022652084
53Ukraine52125771
54Wales51314461
55Slovakia41125741
56Slovenia611451042
57Cuba311151241
58Korea DPR711562142
59Bosnia And Herzegovina31024431
60Jamaica31023931
61New Zealand603341432
62Honduras903631433
63Angola30211221
64Israel30211321
65Egypt7025512-73
66Iceland30122511
67Kuwait30122611
68Trinidad And Tobago30120411
69Bolivia601512013
70Iraq30031401
71Togo30031601
72Canada30030501
73Indonesia10010601
74Panama300321101
74United Arab Emirates300321101
75China PR30030901
77Haiti300321401
76Congo DR300301401
75El Salvador600612202

ALGERIA
1982Group Stage
1986Group Stage
2010Group Stage
2014Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
133371319124

ARGENTINA
1930Runners-up
19341st round
1958Group Stage
1962Group Stage
1966Quarter-final
19742nd round
1978Champion
19822nd round
1986Champion
1990Runners-up
1994Round of 16
1998Quarter-final
2002Group Stage
2006Quarter-final
2010Quarter-final
2014Runners-up
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
774214211318414016

AUSTRALIA
1974Group Stage
2006Round of 16
2010Group Stage
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
13238112694

BELGIUM
19301st round
19341st round
19381st round
1954Group Stage
1970Group Stage
19822nd round
1986Semi-final (4th)
1990Round of 16
1994Round of 16
1998Group Stage
2002Round of 16
2014Quarter-final
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
411491852665112

BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
31024341

BRAZIL
1930Group Stage
19341st round
1938Semi-final (3rd)
1950Runners-up
1954Quarter-final
1958Champion
1962Champion
1966Group Stage
1970Champion
1974Semi-final (4th)
1978Semi-final (3rd)
19822nd round
1986Quarter-final
1990Round of 16
1994Champion
1998Runners-up
2002Champion
2006Quarter-final
2010Quarter-final
2014Semi-final (4th)
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
10470171722110222720

CAMEROON
1982Group Stage
1990Quarter-final
1994Group Stage
1998Group Stage
2002Group Stage
2010Group Stage
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
2347121843197

CHILE
1930Group Stage
1950Group Stage
1962Semi-final (3rd)
1966Group Stage
1974Group Stage
1982Group Stage
1998Round of 16
2010Round of 16
2014Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
33117154049409

COLOMBIA
1962Group Stage
1990Round of 16
1994Group Stage
1998Group Stage
2014Quarter-final
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
187292627235

COSTA RICA
1990Round of 16
2002Group Stage
2006Group Stage
2014Quarter-final
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
15654617234

COTE D'IVOIRE
2006Group Stage
2010Group Stage
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
93151314103

CROATIA
1998Semi-final (3rd)
2002Group Stage
2006Group Stage
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
167272117234

DENMARK
19862nd round
1998Quarter-final
20022nd round
2010Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
168262724264

ECUADOR
2002Group Stage
2006Round of 16
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
104151011133

ENGLAND
1950Group Stage
1954Quarter-final
1958Group Stage
1962Quarter-final
1966Champions
1970Quarter-final
19822nd round
1986Quarter-final
1990Semi-final (4th)
1998Round of 16
2002Quarter-final
2006Quarter-final
2010Round of 16
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
6226201679569814

FRANCE
1930Group Stage
19341st stage
1938Quarter-final
1954Group Stage
1958Semi-final (3rd)
1966Group Stage
1978Group Stage
1982Semi-final (4th)
1986Semi-final (3rd)
1998Champions
2002Group Stage
2006Runner-up
2010Group Stage
2014Quarter-final
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
59281219106719614

GERMANY
1934Semi-final (3rd)
19381st round
1954Champion
1958Semi-final (4th)
1962Quarter-final
1966Runners-up
1970Semi-final (3rd)
1974Champion
19782nd round
1982Runners-up
1986Runners-up
1990Champion
1994Quarter-final
1998Quarter-final
2002Runners-up
2006Semi-final (3rd)
2010Semi-final (3rd)
2014Champion
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
10866202022112121818

GHANA
2006Round of 16
2010Quarter-final
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
124351316153

GREECE
1994Group Stage
2010Group Stage
2014Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
1022652083

HONDURAS
1982Group Stage
2010Group Stage
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
903631433

IRAN
1978Group Stage
1998Group Stage
2006Group Stage
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
1213872264

ITALY
1934Champion
1938Champion
1950Group Stage
1954Group Stage
1962Group Stage
1966Group Stage
1970Runners-up
1974Group Stage
1978Semi-final (4th)
1982Champion
1986Round of 16
1990Semi-final (3rd)
1994Runners-up
1998Quarter-final
2002Round of 16
2006Champion
2010Group Stage
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
834521171287715618

JAPAN
1998Group Stage
2002Round of 16
2006Group Stage
2010Round of 16
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
174491422165

KOREA DPR
1966Quarter-final
2010Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
711562142

KOREA REPUBLIC
1986Group Stage
1990Group Stage
1994Group Stage
1998Group Stage
2002Semi-final (4th)
2006Group Stage
2010Round of 16
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
3159173167249

MEXICO
1930Group Stage
1950Group Stage
1954Group Stage
1958Group Stage
1962Group Stage
1966Group Stage
1970Quarter-final
1978Group Stage
1986Quarter-final
1994Round of 16
1998Round of 16
2002Round of 16
2006Round of 16
2010Round of 16
2014Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
5314142557925615

NETHERLANDS
19341st round
19381st round
1974Runners-up
1978Runners-up
1990Round of 16
1994Quarter-final
1998Semi-final (4th)
2006Round of 16
2010Runners-up
2014Semi-final (3rd)
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
5027121186489310

NEW ZEALAND
1982Group Stage
2010Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
603341432

NIGERIA
1994Round of 16
1998Round of 16
2002Group Stage
2010Group Stage
2014Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
1853102017185

PARAGUAY
19301st round
1950Group Stage
1958Group Stage
1986Round of 16
1998Round of 16
2002Round of 16
2006Group Stage
2010Quarter-final
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
27710103038318

PORTUGAL
1966Semi-final (3rd)
1986Group Stage
2002Group Stage
2006Semi-final (4th)
2010Round of 16
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
2613494329435

RUSSIA
1958Quarter-final
1962Quarter-final
1966Semi-final (4th)
1970Quarter-final
19822nd Round
1986Round of 16
1990Group Stage
1994Group Stage
2002Group Stage
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
401781566475910

SERBIA
*Kingdom of Yugoslavia (1930-1938), SFR Yugoslavia (1950-1990), FR Yugoslavia (1994-2002), Serbia and Montenegro (2006), Serbia (2010- )
1930Semi-final (4th)
1950Group Stage
1954Quarter-final
1958Quarter-final
1962Semi-final (4th)
19742nd round
1982Group Stage
1990Quarter-final
1998Round of 16
2006Group Stage
2010Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
431781864596111

SLOVAKIA
*Czechoslovakia (1930-1994) dibahagikan kepada Slovakia dan Czech Republic pada 1993. Czech Republic layak pada pertama kali sebagai negara berasingan 2006. Slovakia pula layak sebagai negara berasingan pada 2010
1934Runners-up
1938Quarter-final
1954Group Stage
1958Group Stage
1962Runners-up
1970Group Stage
1982Group Stage
1990Quarter-final
2010Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
34126165942529

SLOVENIA
2002Group Stage
2010Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
611451042

SOUTH AFRICA
1998Group Stage
2002Group Stage
2010Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
92431116103

SPAIN
1934Quarter-final
1950Semi-finals (4th)
1962Group Stage
1966Group Stage
1978Group Stage
19822nd round
1986Quarter-final
1990Round of 16
1994Quarter-final
1998Group Stage
2002Quarter-final
2006Round of 16
2010Champion
2014Group Stage
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
5929121892669914

SWEDEN
1934Quarter-final
1938Semi-final (4th)
1950Semi-final (3rd)
1958Runners-up
1970Quarter-final
1978Group Stage
1990Group Stage
1994Semi-final (3rd)
2002Round of 16
2006Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
4616131774696110

SWITZERLAND
1934Quarter-final
1938Quarter-final
1950Group stage
1954Quarter-final
1962Group Stage
1966Group Stage
1994Round of 16
2006Round of 16
2010Group Stage
2014Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
331161645593910

URUGUAY
1930Champion
1950Champion
1954Semi-final (4th)
1962Group Stage
1966Quarter-final
1970Semi-final (4th)
1974Group Stage
1986Round of 16
1990Round of 16
2002Group Stage
2010Semi-final (4th)
2014Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
5120121980717212

USA
1930Semi-final (3rd)
19341st round
1950Group Stage
1990Group Stage
1994Round of 16
1998Group Stage
2002Quarter-final
2006Group Stage
2010Round of 16
2014Round of 16
PWDLGFGAPtsApp
33861937623010

Tiada ulasan: