Jumaat, September 20, 2019

AFC U-16 Championship 2020


AFC U-16 Championship 2020 Qualifiers

Kumpulan J

18-22 September 2019
National Stadium, Vientiane

Kumpulan JPMSKJBPGMata
Japan2200120126
Laos210114-33
Malaysia21017163
Cambodia2002015-150

18 September 2019 (Rabu)
Japan 4-0 Laos
Malaysia 7-0 Cambodia
Adam Uwais (7’ pen), Adam Farhan (16’), Akid Zamri (22’, 30’), Harry Danish (52’), Nabil Qayyum (64’), Khairil Mohd Zain (90’+1)

20 September 2019 (Jumaat)
Cambodia 0-8 Japan
Laos 1-0 Malaysia

22 September 2019 (Ahad)
Japan vs Malaysia
Cambodia vs Laos

Senarai 23 pemain
Ketua Jurulatih: P. Maniam

BIL / NAMA / UMUR / POSISI / PASUKAN

1. Zulhilmi Sharani
(15 / GK / AMD B-15)

2. Ahmad Azeem Izhar Ahmad Faizal
(15 / GK / AMD B-15)

3. Muhammad Daniel Edzuan Mohd Anuar
(15 / DF / AMD B-15)

4. Adam Daniel Mohamad
(15 / DF / AMD B-15)

5. Muhammad Kholil Ahmad Azian
(15 / DF / AMD B-15)

6. Adam Farhan Mohd Faizal
(15 / DF / AMD B-15)

7. Muhammad Alif Farhan Fauzi
(15 / DF / AMD B-15)

8. Ahmad Rozaini Abu Bakar
(15 / DF / AMD B-15)

9. Muhamad Azrul Iman Muhamad Yusof
(15 / DF / AMD B-15)

10. Mohammad Ashraf Ahmad
(15 / MF / AMD B-15)

11. Muhammad Adam Uwais Mohd Armi
(15 / MF / AMD B-15)

12. Danish Irfan Ezal
(15 / MF / AMD B-15)

13. Mohamad Khairil Mohd Zain
(15 / ST / AMD B-15)

14. Muhammad Aliff Izwan Yuslan
(15 / ST / AMD B-15)

15. Muhammad Nabil Qayyum Zainuddin
(15 / MF / AMD B-15)

16. Muhammad Shahril Sobri
(15 / ST / AMD B-15)

17. Muhammad Izrin Ibrahim
(15 / MF / AMD B-15)

18. Zubaidi Mohd Buang
(15 / ST / AMD B-15)

19. Muhammad Aizul Hakim Mohd Zabni
(15 / GK / AMD B-15)

20. Muhammad Akid Mohd Zamri
(14 / ST / AMD B-14)

21. Syafiq Haikal Bahtiar
(15 / MF / SSTMI B-15)

22. Muhammad Harry Danish Mohd Haizon
(15 / ST / SSTMI B-15)

23. Radzilah Helmi Roizat
(15 / MF / SMK IBRAHIM FIKRI)

ZON BARAT
Kumpulan A: Tajikistan, Jordan (H), Nepal, Sri Lanka, Kuwait
Kumpulan B: India, Uzbekistan (H), Bahrain, Turkmenistan

Kumpulan C: IR Iran (H), Afghanistan, Palestine, Maldives.

Kumpulan D: Oman, Saudi Arabia (H), Syria, Pakistan

Kumpulan E: Yemen, Bangladesh, Qatar (H), Bhutan

Kumpulan F: Iraq, Kyrgyz Republic (H), Lebanon, United Arab Emirates

ZON TIMUR
Kumpulan G: Indonesia (H), China PR, Brunei Darussalam, Philippines, Northern Mariana Islands

Kumpulan H: Australia, Vietnam (H) Timor-Leste, Mongolia, Macau

Kumpulan I: DPR Korea, Hong Kong, Singapore (H), Guam

Kumpulan J: Japan, Malaysia, Cambodia, Laos

Kumpulan K: Korea Republic, Thailand, Myanmar (H), Chinese Taipei

Top spot in the respective groups will earn direct qualification, while the four best second-placed teams will also advance to the 2020 Finals.

Should the yet to be determined host for the Finals finish either top of their group or among the best four second-placed teams, the next (5th) second-placed team in the ranking among all groups will qualify instead.

Groups with five teams will kick-off the 2020 Qualifiers on September 14, followed by the groups of four teams on September 18, with all ending on the 22nd.

Tiada ulasan: